Chair’s Roundtable

The Chair’s Roundtable is a select group of lawyers who show their support through a personal contribution of $1,000 per year for five years. The Lawyers Committee engages in very minimal fundraising and operates on a limited budget. Due to the generous financial support of Chair’s Roundtable members, the Lawyers Committee has been able to increase its response to pressing systemic issues through the creation of relevant task forces and the addition of volunteer lawyers.

Julie E. Anderson (Anderson Hemmat, LLC)
Catharyn A. Baird 
(EthicsGame, LLC)
Frederick J. Baumann 
(Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP)
Christopher P. Beall 
(Fox Rothschild LLP)
Michael L. Bender 
(Perkins Coie LLP)
William C. Berger 
(L2S Legal, LLC)
Nicole Marie Black 
(Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP)
Joan Blaik 
(Sherman & Howard L.L.C.)
Susan L. Boothby 
(Hutchinson Black and Cook, LLC)
Aaron P. Bradford 
(BRADFORD, LTD.)
Bernie Buescher 
(Ireland Stapleton Pryor & Pascoe, PC)
Mary Beth Buescher 
(Attorney, retired)
A. Bruce Campbell 
(U.S. Bankruptcy Court, retired)
Russell E. Carparelli 
(AB-Conflict Resolution Services)
Nancy L. Cohen 
(Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP)
Sean Connelly 
(Connelly Law LLC)
Frederic K. Conover 
(Moye White LLP)
George B. Curtis 
(Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, retired)
Lucy Hojo Denson 
(Hinds and Hinds Family Law, PC)
Samuel E. Edwards 
(Holland & Hart LLP)
Nancy B. Elkind 
(Elkind Alterman Harston PC, retired)
Iris Eytan 
(Eytan Nielsen LLC)
Rebecca Anderson Fischer 
(Sherman & Howard L.L.C.)
Martha L. Fitzgerald 
(Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP)
Andrew A. Folkerth 
(Holland & Hart LLP)
C. Adam Foster 
(The Hoban Law Group)
Elizabeth Froehlke 
(Littler Mendelson, P.C.)
Tamir I. Goldstein 
(Sherman & Howard L.L.C.)
Sean C. Grimsley 
(Bartlit Beck LLP)
Harold A. Haddon 
(Haddon, Morgan and Foreman P.C.)
Norman D. Haglund 
(JAMS)
Laura J. Hazen 
(H&K Law, LLC)
Richard F. & Pamela B. Hennessey 
(Attorneys, retired)
Arnulfo D. Hernandez 
(Hernandez & Associates, P.C.)
Robert F. Hill 
(Hill & Robbins, P.C.)
Abigail Moss Hinchcliff 
(Bartlit Beck LLP)
Clay James 
(Hogan Lovells US LLP)
Patricia M. Jarzobski 
(The Law Office of Patricia M. Jarzobski, P.C.)
Craig D. Joyce 
(Fairfield and Woods P.C.)
Kenzo Kawanabe (Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP)

Bradley A. Levin (Levin Sitcoff, PC)
Scott F. Llewellyn (Morrison & Foerster LLP)
Ellie Lockwood (Snell & Wilmer)
Frank Lopez (Glade Voogt Lord Smith, P.C.)
Jason M. Lynch (Foundry Group)
J. Thomas Macdonald (Otten Johnson Robinson Neff + Ragonetti PC)
Timothy R. Macdonald (Arnold & Porter)
Michael S. McCarthy (Faegre Baker Daniels LLP)
Caitlin McHugh (Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP)
Gale T. Miller
Terry R. Miller
Kristen L. Mix (U.S. District Court for the District of Colorado)
Gerald A. Niederman (Polsinelli PC)
Daphne O’Connor (Arnold & Porter)
Andrew J. Petrie (Ballard Spahr LLP)
Carolyn S. Powell
Kathryn A. Reilly (Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell LLP)
Christopher L. Richardson (Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP)
Chalyse Robinson (Hogan Lovells US LLP)
John L. Ruppert (Ballard Spahr LLP)
Lauren E. Schmidt (Denver City Attorney’s Office)
Peter H. Schwartz (Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP)
Byeongsook Seo (Snell & Wilmer)
Thomas W. Snyder (Kutak Rock LLP)
David W. Stark (Faegre Baker Daniels LLP)
Stefan D. Stein (Sherman & Howard L.L.C.)
C. Jean Stewart (Jean Stewart LLC)
Craig E. Stewart (Holland & Hart LLP)
Jerome H. Sturhahn (Sherman & Howard L.L.C.)
Daniel A. Sweetser (The Sweetser Law Firm, P.C.)
Constance C. Talmage (Colorado Lawyers Committee)
Charles Y. Tanabe
Erica L. Tarpey (Ireland Stapleton Pryor & Pascoe, PC)
James K. Tarpey
Luis A. Toro (Boulder City Attorney’s Office)
John F. Walsh (Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP)
Richard A. Westfall (Hale Westfall, LLP)
Mark W. Williams (Sherman & Howard L.L.C.)
Dee P. Wisor (Butler Snow LLP)
Maureen Reidy Witt (Holland & Hart LLP)
Elaine A. Wohlner (JAMS)